Text Size minus sign plus sign

DNRC Missoula Water Resources Regional Office

Missoula Regional Water Office

Water Resources Division
2705 Spurgin Road
Building C
Missoula, MT 59804
- or -
P.O. Box 5004
Missoula, Montana 59806-5004
Phone: 406/721-4284
Fax: 542-5899

 

 

 

 

 

Missoula Water Office

The Missoula Office services
the following counties:

Granite
Mineral
Missoula
Ravalli

 
Main Line 721-4284
Deputy Regional Manager – Jim Nave 542-5889
Water Resource Specialist/Adjudication – Kimberly Brown 542-5882
Surface Water Hydrologist – Ethan Mace 542-5890
Hydrologist/Specialist – Amy H. Groen 542-5888
Water Resource Specialist – Vacant 542-5886
Water Resource Specialist – Vacant 542-5881
Water Resource Specialist – Lynn Sainsbury 542-5883
Water Resource Specialist – Kathleen Schubert 542-5892
Civil Engineering Specialist – Larry Schock 542-5885
Administrative Support – Cynthia Spethman 721-4284
Compliance Technician – Alice A. Longacre 542-5891

Contact

Dept. of Natural Resources & Conservation
1625 Eleventh Ave.
Helena, MT 59601
Phone: (406) 444-2074
Fax: (406) 444-2684